564 W Faribault St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $328,988, approximately $213 per square foot. 564 W Faribault St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Monahan Joan M
Bought by
Golz Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$106,263
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Alden Richard R and Alden Nannette E
Bought by
Monahan Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golz Andrew S | $172,000 | Slct Co | |
| Monahan Joan M | $175,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golz Andrew S | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Joan M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,314 | $287,300 | $34,500 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $265,700 | $43,200 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $240,800 | $40,100 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $199,700 | $33,200 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $199,700 | $33,200 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $181,900 | $32,900 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $163,500 | $32,900 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $163,500 | $32,900 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $156,400 | $50,900 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $121,700 | $4,600 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $121,700 | $4,600 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map