568 W Faribault St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 568 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $337,733, approximately $294 per square foot. 568 W Faribault St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Cezzar Patrice R and Cezzar Mehmet Esref
Bought by
Hanger Patti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$90,862
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanger Patti J | $135,000 | Cons T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanger Patti J | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,382 | $297,500 | $34,500 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $274,500 | $43,200 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $254,700 | $40,100 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $211,400 | $33,300 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $211,400 | $33,300 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $173,400 | $32,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $156,100 | $32,900 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $156,100 | $32,900 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $161,500 | $41,200 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $125,900 | $4,600 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $125,900 | $4,600 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map