Seller's Agent in 2016
Tara Moreno
RE/MAX
(970) 443-5034
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $842,000
ADDITIONAL 6K INCENTIVE* TO USE HOW YOU CHOSE IF YOU CLOSE BEFORE 6/27/16..*INCENTIVE TIED TO USING PREFERED LENDER. A fantastic ranch with a great lot! This home is almost complete. It offers extended hardwood on the main floor. A gourmet kitchen with gas stove, custom tile and granite. There are two bedrooms in addition to an office. 9 FT basement ceilings, oversized back patio. The front yard will be landscaped with irrigation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Preston T | $432,365 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Preston T | $132,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $432,365 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $432,365 | -1.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | For Sale | $439,950 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $51,119 | $16,875 | $34,244 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $54,645 | $15,745 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $40,692 | $13,226 | $27,466 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $41,863 | $13,606 | $28,257 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $39,854 | $11,726 | $28,128 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $39,854 | $11,726 | $28,128 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $32,357 | $8,856 | $23,501 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $32,357 | $8,856 | $23,501 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $26,300 | $6,527 | $19,773 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $19,580 | $19,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $9,430 | $9,430 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tara Moreno
RE/MAX
(970) 443-5034
79 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jan Bertholf
Group Mulberry
(970) 217-7619
23 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE780214
APN: 86254-05-313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.