Estimated Value: $215,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5648 Sutton Rd, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $249,934, approximately $165 per square foot. 5648 Sutton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Roeser David R
Bought by
Schirmer Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schirmer Jason M | $70,000 | Robert A Presutti | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $172,300 | $26,900 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $172,300 | $26,900 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $172,300 | $26,900 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $172,300 | $26,900 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $133,700 | $26,900 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $133,700 | $26,900 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $133,700 | $26,900 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $133,700 | $26,900 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $128,900 | $26,900 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $128,900 | $26,900 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $26,900 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,900 | $26,900 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map