Estimated Value: $199,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Sutton Rd, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $226,293, approximately $120 per square foot. 5636 Sutton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $117,000 | $15,600 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $117,000 | $15,600 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $117,000 | $15,600 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $117,000 | $15,600 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $115,100 | $15,600 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $115,100 | $15,600 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,100 | $15,600 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,100 | $15,600 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map