Estimated Value: $243,319 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5681 Sutton Rd, Avon, NY 14414 and is currently estimated at $288,830, approximately $170 per square foot. 5681 Sutton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $199,900 | $26,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $199,900 | $26,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $199,900 | $26,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $199,900 | $26,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $148,300 | $26,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $148,300 | $26,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $148,300 | $26,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $148,300 | $26,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $142,900 | $26,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $142,900 | $26,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,900 | $26,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,900 | $26,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map