5649 Shoshone St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,371 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5649 Shoshone St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $990,093, approximately $536 per square foot. 5649 Shoshone St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Paullin Charles
Bought by
Borisov Kaloyan and Borisov Erin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,700
Outstanding Balance
$267,758
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Paullin Charles
Bought by
Paullin Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borisov Kaloyan | $453,000 | Multiple | |
| Paullin Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borisov Kaloyan | $407,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $580,357 | $290,180 | $290,177 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $568,978 | $284,490 | $284,488 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $557,822 | $278,912 | $278,910 |
| 2022 | $6,883 | $546,885 | $273,443 | $273,442 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $536,162 | $268,081 | $268,081 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $530,666 | $265,333 | $265,333 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $520,262 | $260,131 | $260,131 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $510,062 | $255,031 | $255,031 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $500,062 | $250,031 | $250,031 |
| 2016 | $5,979 | $490,258 | $245,129 | $245,129 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $482,896 | $241,448 | $241,448 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $473,438 | $236,719 | $236,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map