565 Algiers St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $513,190 - $625,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Algiers St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $549,798, approximately $343 per square foot. 565 Algiers St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Smith Mary W and Smith Andrew R
Bought by
Smith Mary W and Mary W Smith 2002 Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Smith Mary W and Smith Andrew R
Bought by
Smith Mary W and Smith Andrew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $183,860 | $50,644 | $133,216 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $176,722 | $48,678 | $128,044 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $173,258 | $47,724 | $125,534 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $169,862 | $46,789 | $123,073 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $168,122 | $46,310 | $121,812 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $164,826 | $45,402 | $119,424 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $161,595 | $44,512 | $117,083 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $158,428 | $43,640 | $114,788 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $155,323 | $42,785 | $112,538 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $152,991 | $42,143 | $110,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,995 | $41,318 | $108,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map