565 Cleardale Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $348,141, approximately $319 per square foot. 565 Cleardale Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Colavita Michael
Bought by
Lauricella Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,888
Outstanding Balance
$52,310
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauricella Daniel | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauricella Daniel | $144,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $184,000 | $64,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $97,900 | $45,900 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $97,900 | $45,900 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $97,900 | $45,900 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $97,900 | $45,900 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $97,900 | $45,900 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map