$550,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,995/month

Total Views 2,404
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$473 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on the market!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and added versatility! The remodeled kitchen features elegant granite countertops, providing a stylish and durable space for cooking and entertaining. A cool roof installed in 2018 enhances energy efficiency and year-round comfort. The spacious primary suite has been thoughtfully upgraded and includes a walk-in closet along with a modernized bathroom. Throughout the home, you’ll find new commercial-grade luxury vinyl plank flooring, delivering both durability and a sleek, contemporary look. Step outside to a large backyard designed for relaxation and enjoyment, complete with a newer awning installed in 2020—perfect for shaded outdoor gatherings. The yard also features mature lemon and guava trees, adding charm and a touch of homegrown freshness. A standout feature of this property is the converted detached two-car garage, equipped with its own bathroom and kitchen—ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. This property offers a unique blend of upgrades, outdoor space, and flexible living options—don’t miss this opportunity!

Listing Agent

ANGELA MCARTHUR

PRICE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC Brokerage Phone: 909-291-9494 License #02084658 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 402
  • Assessor Parcel Number 179092006
  • $112 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 179092006
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1164.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 472.51
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 402.04
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 112.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $728 $58,239 $14,637 $43,602
2023 $728 $55,979 $14,069 $41,910
2022 $698 $54,883 $13,794 $41,089
2021 $698 $53,808 $13,524 $40,284
2020 $690 $53,257 $13,386 $39,871
2019 $676 $52,214 $13,124 $39,090
2018 $3,118 $51,191 $12,867 $38,324
2017 $570 $50,188 $12,615 $37,573
2016 $560 $49,205 $12,368 $36,837
2015 $552 $48,468 $12,183 $36,285
2014 $517 $47,521 $11,946 $35,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $473 / Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Off Market $550,000 -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $473 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $550,000 -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $473 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Available
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,045 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26084723

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 179-092-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.