5656 Bevis Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 Bevis Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,043,598, approximately $648 per square foot. 5656 Bevis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Van Nuys Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Gilles Brian N and Gilles Brian
Bought by
Mccrary Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,646
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$967,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Mercado Joelle K
Bought by
Gilles Brian N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonald Richard and Helen Mcdonald Trust
Bought by
Gilles Brian N and Mercado Joelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrary Joel | $265,000 | Equity Title | |
| Gilles Brian N | -- | North American Title | |
| Gilles Brian N | $148,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrary Joel | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilles Brian N | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Mccrary Joel | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $399,290 | $290,659 | $108,631 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $391,461 | $284,960 | $106,501 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $383,786 | $279,373 | $104,413 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $376,262 | $273,896 | $102,366 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $368,885 | $268,526 | $100,359 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $357,945 | $260,562 | $97,383 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $350,927 | $255,453 | $95,474 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $337,302 | $245,535 | $91,767 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $332,236 | $241,847 | $90,389 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $325,729 | $237,110 | $88,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map