566 Chapman Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,038,000 - $2,881,148
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,587,537, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 566 Chapman Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Adrienne Earl and Murphy John Andrew
Bought by
Murphy John Andrew and Murphy Adrienne Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$641,557
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,945,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
The Murphy Trust
Bought by
Murphy Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Murphy John and Murphy Adrienne
Bought by
Murphy John Andrew and Murphy Adrienne Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Silvka William and Silvka Helga
Bought by
Murphy John and Murphy Adrienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Helga Slivka Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Slivka William and Slivka Helga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Helga Silvka
Bought by
Slivka Helga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,100
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Slivka William
Bought by
Slivka Helga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Adrienne Earl | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy John Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy John | $964,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Slivka William | -- | -- | |
| Slivka Helga | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Slivka Helga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Adrienne Earl | $710,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Trust | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slivka Helga | $405,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,430 | $1,353,883 | $832,715 | $521,168 |
| 2024 | $17,626 | $1,327,345 | $816,393 | $510,952 |
| 2023 | $17,051 | $1,301,327 | $800,390 | $500,937 |
| 2022 | $16,900 | $1,275,815 | $784,699 | $491,116 |
| 2021 | $16,614 | $1,250,801 | $769,314 | $481,487 |
| 2020 | $16,590 | $1,237,982 | $761,429 | $476,553 |
| 2019 | $15,873 | $1,213,717 | $746,505 | $467,212 |
| 2018 | $15,562 | $1,189,928 | $731,874 | $458,054 |
| 2017 | $15,398 | $1,166,604 | $717,528 | $449,076 |
| 2016 | $14,759 | $1,143,734 | $703,462 | $440,272 |
| 2015 | $14,618 | $1,126,562 | $692,900 | $433,662 |
| 2014 | $13,976 | $1,104,495 | $679,328 | $425,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map