566 Main St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Main St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,064,468, approximately $492 per square foot. 566 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Crocker Walter C
Bought by
Taylor Robert J and Taylor Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert J | $524,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,696 | $866,100 | $338,900 | $527,200 |
| 2024 | $10,433 | $812,500 | $338,900 | $473,600 |
| 2023 | $10,648 | $789,300 | $308,600 | $480,700 |
| 2022 | $9,720 | $637,400 | $257,700 | $379,700 |
| 2021 | $9,796 | $599,900 | $234,600 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $9,683 | $593,700 | $234,600 | $359,100 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $546,900 | $234,600 | $312,300 |
| 2018 | $8,042 | $540,700 | $234,600 | $306,100 |
| 2017 | $8,420 | $509,700 | $239,800 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $8,334 | $494,300 | $218,200 | $276,100 |
| 2015 | $8,099 | $501,500 | $237,800 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map