582 Main St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $935,287 - $1,294,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Main St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,077,572, approximately $355 per square foot. 582 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Fleming Joseph and Fleming Kathleen C
Bought by
Reardon Matthew and Reardon Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,909
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Woodmill Nt and Barry
Bought by
72 Linden Ln Rt and Lambert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Demaranville R Est and Lynch
Bought by
Woodmill Nt and Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Demaranville R Est and Lynch
Bought by
Fleming Joseph and Fleming Kathleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Matthew | $600,500 | -- | |
| 72 Linden Ln Rt | $225,000 | -- | |
| Woodmill Nt | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Joseph | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon Matthew | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Joseph | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Joseph | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Joseph | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,538 | $853,300 | $335,800 | $517,500 |
| 2024 | $10,246 | $798,000 | $335,800 | $462,200 |
| 2023 | $10,520 | $779,800 | $305,500 | $474,300 |
| 2022 | $10,535 | $690,800 | $254,600 | $436,200 |
| 2021 | $10,881 | $666,300 | $231,500 | $434,800 |
| 2020 | $10,769 | $660,300 | $231,500 | $428,800 |
| 2019 | $10,155 | $618,800 | $231,500 | $387,300 |
| 2018 | $10,085 | $619,500 | $231,500 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $8,972 | $543,100 | $236,900 | $306,200 |
| 2016 | $8,599 | $510,000 | $215,300 | $294,700 |
| 2015 | $7,993 | $494,900 | $234,900 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map