5661 Caxton Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5661 Caxton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $227,557, approximately $162 per square foot. 5661 Caxton Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
His Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sotaski Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,823
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
His Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Commonwealth Asset Services Ll
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Collins Kay H
Bought by
Taylor Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotaski Tyler | $123,000 | -- | |
| His Real Estate Llc | $62,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,619 | -- | |
| Taylor Russell | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotaski Tyler | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Russell | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $189,400 | $63,000 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $179,400 | $60,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $146,600 | $47,200 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $146,600 | $47,200 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $126,000 | $40,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $118,500 | $37,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $109,800 | $35,000 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $109,800 | $35,000 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $100,500 | $32,200 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $104,200 | $32,200 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $951 | $96,100 | $31,300 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,400 | $33,300 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map