5667 Caxton Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5667 Caxton Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $216,661, approximately $180 per square foot. 5667 Caxton Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Tanner Gary T
Bought by
Carter David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$44,644
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Santi Edith Delli
Bought by
Tanner Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,974
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter David Allen | $82,640 | -- | |
| Tanner Gary | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter David Allen | $85,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Gary | $58,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $160,200 | $63,000 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $151,700 | $60,000 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $123,500 | $47,200 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $129,400 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $102,500 | $37,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $998 | $96,500 | $35,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $967 | $96,500 | $35,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $886 | $88,400 | $32,200 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $890 | $89,900 | $32,200 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $866 | $87,500 | $31,300 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $744 | $85,200 | $33,300 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map