5661 Walter St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $427,920 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5661 Walter St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $471,730, approximately $634 per square foot. 5661 Walter St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $105,232 | $47,830 | $57,402 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $101,148 | $45,974 | $55,174 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $99,166 | $45,073 | $54,093 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $97,223 | $44,190 | $53,033 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $96,227 | $43,737 | $52,490 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $94,341 | $42,880 | $51,461 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $92,492 | $42,040 | $50,452 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $90,679 | $41,216 | $49,463 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $88,902 | $40,408 | $48,494 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $87,568 | $39,802 | $47,766 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $85,854 | $39,023 | $46,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map