5667 Calgary St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $673,224 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5667 Calgary St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $706,056, approximately $269 per square foot. 5667 Calgary St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Bethke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Palmer Benjamin C and Palmer Paige H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Outstanding Balance
$194,180
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Benjamin C | $312,000 | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Benjamin C | $306,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $42,694 | $10,388 | $32,306 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $44,596 | $11,511 | $33,085 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $33,409 | $7,993 | $25,416 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $34,371 | $8,223 | $26,148 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $30,745 | $7,751 | $22,994 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $30,745 | $7,751 | $22,994 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $29,160 | $8,294 | $20,866 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $29,160 | $8,294 | $20,866 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $30,685 | $5,890 | $24,795 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $30,690 | $5,890 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $25,140 | $4,780 | $20,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map