5660 Claret St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $731,070 - $870,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Claret St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $775,518, approximately $243 per square foot. 5660 Claret St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Bethke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Curtis Richard S and Curtis Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,443
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Richard S | $405,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Richard S | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $44,044 | $10,388 | $33,656 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $47,972 | $11,511 | $36,461 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $36,147 | $7,993 | $28,154 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $37,188 | $8,223 | $28,965 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $36,959 | $7,751 | $29,208 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $36,959 | $7,751 | $29,208 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $35,251 | $8,294 | $26,957 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $35,251 | $8,294 | $26,957 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $33,336 | $5,890 | $27,446 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $33,340 | $5,890 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $27,270 | $4,780 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map