5669 Upper Mountain Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $210,617 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5669 Upper Mountain Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $263,904, approximately $157 per square foot. 5669 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Hagen Lewis J and Hagen Teresa K
Bought by
Payne Tamara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,705
Outstanding Balance
$57,995
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,909
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Tamara R | $88,888 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Tamara R | $87,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $197,000 | $23,800 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $197,000 | $23,800 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $179,000 | $18,800 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $163,000 | $18,800 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $100,000 | $13,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $100,000 | $13,200 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $100,000 | $13,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $92,000 | $13,200 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $92,000 | $13,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $92,000 | $13,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $13,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $13,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map