567 Empress Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,545 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Empress Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $521,386, approximately $356 per square foot. 567 Empress Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Stacey John T
Bought by
Maclean Ii Gerald S and Coxon Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$180,912
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Roth David P and Roth Shirley M
Bought by
Stacey John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Ii Gerald S | $245,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Stacey John T | $169,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records