567 Maple Leaf Dr Dillard, GA 30537
Estimated Value: $343,819 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Maple Leaf Dr, Dillard, GA 30537 and is currently estimated at $440,205, approximately $205 per square foot. 567 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Hernlen Betty Lou Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernlen Betty Lou Christine | -- | -- | |
| Hernlen Betty Lou Christine | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $107,490 | $10,000 | $97,490 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $101,669 | $10,000 | $91,669 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $93,049 | $7,200 | $85,849 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $90,139 | $7,200 | $82,939 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $80,806 | $7,200 | $73,606 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $79,379 | $7,200 | $72,179 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $79,379 | $7,200 | $72,179 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $79,379 | $7,200 | $72,179 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $79,379 | $7,200 | $72,179 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $79,379 | $7,200 | $72,179 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $78,027 | $7,200 | $70,827 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $78,027 | $7,200 | $70,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map