567 Patterson Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $399,046 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Patterson Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $424,762, approximately $332 per square foot. 567 Patterson Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Leonetti Steven R
Bought by
Dyro-Leonetti Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Bento Erica
Bought by
Leonetti Steven and Leonetti Agnieszka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Relocation
Bought by
Bento Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Mann Patricia C
Bought by
Knobloch Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyro-Leonetti Agnieszka | -- | -- | |
| Leonetti Steven | $288,000 | -- | |
| Bento Erica | $225,000 | -- | |
| Relocation | $225,000 | -- | |
| Knobloch Cathy | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knobloch Cathy | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knobloch Cathy | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Knobloch Cathy | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $152,390 | $80,290 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $150,990 | $71,890 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $150,990 | $71,890 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $150,990 | $71,890 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $150,990 | $71,890 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $150,990 | $71,890 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $157,780 | $82,320 | $75,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map