NOT LISTED FOR SALE

567 Walnut St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $216,569

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2018

Last sale price $45,000 $22 Per Sq Ft

Est. 319% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,389 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3 Car Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of May 2018

Wow! What a great 3/1 double, close to all conveniences. Nice hardwood floors, large rooms throughout, open front porch, beautiful staircase to second floor. Shows decent, but needs some TLC! A great property for owner occupied, being sold "as is." Large yard and garage. Dry basement. Come take a look. New furnace installed 2-l-18

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Neumann

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40NE0767227 Listed on: 01/08/2018

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

David Vanschoonhoven

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30VA0687500

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Lot Details

  • 7,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x190
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes all utilities, parking
  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-050-0001-016-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

7,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities, Parking
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit north to right on Walnut Street, near Vine Street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1745
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-050-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4003.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $45,000 -25.0% $22 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Price Changed $60,000 -7.7% $29 / Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 For Sale $65,000 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $65,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,593 $183,000 $5,400 $177,600
2024 $4,593 $169,000 $5,400 $163,600
2023 $4,223 $143,000 $5,400 $137,600
2022 $3,118 $130,000 $5,400 $124,600
2021 $3,068 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2020 $3,002 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2019 $673 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2018 $2,171 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2017 $2,163 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2016 $2,094 $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2015 -- $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
2014 -- $77,800 $6,000 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1093480

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-050-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.