574 Walnut St Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Walnut St, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $224,801, approximately $100 per square foot. 574 Walnut St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Hilger Aaron
Bought by
Condon Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Edward | $93,000 | Robert W Jr Grimm | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hilger Arthur E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $168,000 | $16,100 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $156,000 | $16,100 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $135,000 | $16,100 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $908 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $11,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map