567 Wilson St Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $296,367 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Wilson St, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $326,092, approximately $209 per square foot. 567 Wilson St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Hall Michelle Lynn and Hall Larry R
Bought by
Hall Michelle Lynn and Hall Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michelle Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Michelle Lynn | $184,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $261,500 | $59,400 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $35,800 | $2,800 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $35,800 | $2,800 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $35,800 | $2,800 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $955 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $918 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $829 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $803 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $801 | $34,700 | $2,800 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map