5670 Norman Way Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Norman Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $479,110, approximately $643 per square foot. 5670 Norman Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Zenteno Abraham Puga and Marquez Andres Sotelo
Bought by
Zenteno Abraham Puga and Sotelo Ana Maria Puga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenteno Abraham Puga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $238,324 | $70,483 | $167,841 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $229,071 | $67,747 | $161,324 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $224,580 | $66,419 | $158,161 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $220,177 | $65,117 | $155,060 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $217,921 | $64,450 | $153,471 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $213,649 | $63,187 | $150,462 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $209,461 | $61,950 | $147,511 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $205,355 | $60,736 | $144,619 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $201,330 | $59,546 | $141,784 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $198,307 | $58,652 | $139,655 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $194,424 | $57,504 | $136,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map