Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Fei
Samson Properties
(703) 282-7281
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $636,000
Nestled in the charming community of Danbury Forest, this beautifully updated end-unit Colonial townhouse offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful setting backing to trees and woods. One assigned parking and additional guest parking. available immdediately and partially furnished with bedframes, mattress and almost new couches- move in ready. This offering includes the top two levels of the home, featuring large living room, kitchen and dinning room shine and clean! There are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the upper level with approximately 1,320 finished square feet of living space above the ground.
This updated residence features beautiful hardwood flooring, the modernized interior blends classic charm with contemporary finishes, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A SS full-size stacked washer and dryer are also included for added convenience.
Rent includes all utilities and internet and furnitures, providing exceptional value and hassle-free living.
One assigned parking ensures convenience, while the neighborhood’s location offers quick access to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Minimum 12-month lease required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 691-7653 fairoaks@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #SP600391 Listed on: 06/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Mao | $570,000 | Cla Title | |
| Godec Ryan | $453,000 | Ekko Title | |
| Lynch Laurel | $362,000 | -- | |
| Abney-Burnette Kendra M | $408,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Mao | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godec Ryan | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Laurel | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abney-Burnette Kendra M | $408,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $570,000 | +25.8% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $453,000 | +0.8% | $343 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $449,500 | +24.2% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $362,000 | -2.1% | $274 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2012 05/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $592,620 | $195,000 | $397,620 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $544,970 | $165,000 | $379,970 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $530,820 | $165,000 | $365,820 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $486,440 | $155,000 | $331,440 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $434,590 | $130,000 | $304,590 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $418,540 | $130,000 | $288,540 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $413,540 | $125,000 | $288,540 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $396,380 | $120,000 | $276,380 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $396,380 | $120,000 | $276,380 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $408,760 | $120,000 | $288,760 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $408,760 | $120,000 | $288,760 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $377,720 | $115,000 | $262,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Fei
Samson Properties
(703) 282-7281
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlene Bayes
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 597-4067
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandy HUANG
Samson Properties
(202) 679-9022
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Swinney
RE/MAX
(703) 727-8609
36 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Warner
RE/MAX
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Mary Margaret Gates
RE/MAX
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2077436
APN: 0791-11-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.