Estimated Value: $123,000 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 568 Highway 34, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $360,402. 568 Highway 34 is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Bredehoft Lunn M and Bredehoft Larry M
Bought by
Bredehoft Cody Layne and Bredehoft Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Toone Dairy Farm Inc
Bought by
Bredehoft Larry M and Bredehoft Luann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredehoft Cody Layne | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bredehoft Larry M | -- | Carisou Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bredehoft Larry M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $116,647 | $15,000 | $101,647 |
| 2024 | $60 | $111,778 | $15,000 | $96,778 |
| 2023 | $61 | $101,431 | $15,000 | $86,431 |
| 2022 | $458 | $89,866 | $15,000 | $74,866 |
| 2021 | $500 | $80,954 | $14,000 | $66,954 |
| 2020 | $55 | $63,471 | $14,000 | $49,471 |
| 2019 | $62 | $62,471 | $13,000 | $49,471 |
| 2018 | $558 | $62,471 | $13,000 | $49,471 |
| 2017 | $569 | $62,471 | $13,000 | $49,471 |
| 2016 | $515 | $62,471 | $13,000 | $49,471 |
| 2015 | $493 | $58,865 | $13,000 | $45,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,865 | $13,000 | $45,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map