$305,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

5680 Brandon St Cocoa, FL 32927

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Enterprise Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 5680 Brandon Street - this is an ideal home or rental property for those seeking an updated living space. This renovated home has 3 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms and plenty of space for your boat or RV with fencing all around the house. The renovations include new kitchen cabinets, kitchen appliances and Quartz countertops, fully renovated luxurious bathrooms, newer windows, new flooring, new lighting, new ceiling fans and more. NEW Roof in 2026, AC in 2017! This home also has a newly painted interior/exterior. Quiet Neighborhood, Close to all Major Highways, and Shopping Centers. Also an excellent rental investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Sheedy

Coldwell Banker Residential RE License #3302231 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Residential RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Carpenter

In The Home Zone Realty License #3625358

In The Home Zone Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Port St John Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-35-15-Jy-00222.0-0020.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,119

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Port St John Unit 7
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, RV Access/Parking

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-35-15-Jy-00222.0-0020.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1119.37

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enterprise
  • High School: Space Coast

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Blue Gibraltar Llc and 5680 Brandon St Land Trust
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.15%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
94.76%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Alpine Trust & Properties Llc
Bought by
5680 Brandon St Land Trust and Blue Gibraltar Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Gary A
Bought by
Alpine Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Gary A and Johnson Cynthia J
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,769
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $190,000 Mellinger Title Services
Warranty Deed $146,500 Mellinger Title Services
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $205,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $239,800 Construction
Previous Owner $63,769 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $305,000 -6.2% $236 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,013 $72,900 -- --
2024 $994 $70,850 -- --
2023 $994 $68,790 $0 $0
2022 $940 $66,790 $0 $0
2021 $941 $64,850 $0 $0
2020 $896 $63,960 $0 $0
2019 $843 $62,530 $0 $0
2018 $844 $61,370 $0 $0
2017 $845 $60,110 $0 $0
2016 $851 $58,880 $18,000 $40,880
2015 $857 $58,480 $15,000 $43,480
2014 $862 $58,020 $11,000 $47,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1070923

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-35-15-JY-00222.0-0020.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.