5697 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $245,625
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $241,813, approximately $303 per square foot. 5697 Denali St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Ocampo Dalvin N
Bought by
Leon Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$189,253
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Jannone Elora M
Bought by
Prutit David Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Cleary Michael F
Bought by
Jannone Elora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Hylton Thomas S
Bought by
Cleary Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Egan Russell Julie and Russell Nolan J