5697 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,844 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $266,422, approximately $334 per square foot. 5697 Denali St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Krenz Karl F
Bought by
Jolin Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,241
Outstanding Balance
$96,069
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Continental Development
Bought by
Krenz Karl F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolin Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Krenz Karl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History