NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Hamilton Blvd Buffalo, NY 14217

Estimated Value: $212,446 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,512 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to the Village of Kenmore and Let Us Introduce You to 57 Hamilton Blvd, Kenmore, NY 14217! This Colonial/2-Story Home includes 3 spacious bedrooms on 2nd floor and 1 full bathroom on 2nd floor with 1st floor laundry and plenty of Natural Light! Features include improved eat-in kitchen, spacious dining room and living room with extended living space off the living room with laminate floors and front entrance foyer. Amenities include vinyl siding with private backyard, some hardwood floors, 100
amp electric, 2018 hot water tank, double pane windows, gas forced air furnace, arch roof, sump pump, concrete driveway. Offers due Tuesday, January 9th, 2024 at 10 a.m. Leading You Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Gatas

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-218-3146 License #10301217315 Listed on: 01/02/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x102

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146401-066-700-0001-055-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,732

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 716-218-3146
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delware Ave to Hamilton or Elmwood Ave to Hamilton
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore West Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Herbert Hoover Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146401-066-700-0001-055-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4732.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2024
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Epstein Christopher and Epstein Barbara A
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
13.95%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$226,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hager Robert $205,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hager Robert $205,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $205,000 +14.0% $136 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $179,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,468 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2024 $6,468 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2023 $6,315 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2022 $5,559 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2021 $3,414 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2020 $6,014 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2019 $6,431 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2018 $5,407 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2017 $4,392 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2016 $8,768 $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2015 -- $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
2014 -- $41,400 $5,600 $35,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1513544

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146401-066-700-0001-055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.