57 Marguerite Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,000 - $2,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Marguerite Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,830,846, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 57 Marguerite Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Velick Bruce and Filchner Denise
Bought by
Danison Julia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,400
Outstanding Balance
$373,215
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,457,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danison Julia Ann | $839,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danison Julia Ann | $503,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,378 | $1,033,127 | $615,690 | $417,437 |
| 2024 | $14,821 | $1,012,874 | $603,620 | $409,254 |
| 2023 | $14,603 | $993,015 | $591,785 | $401,230 |
| 2022 | $14,032 | $973,550 | $580,185 | $393,365 |
| 2021 | $13,687 | $954,463 | $568,810 | $385,653 |
| 2020 | $13,558 | $944,680 | $562,980 | $381,700 |
| 2019 | $13,112 | $926,163 | $551,945 | $374,218 |
| 2018 | $13,006 | $908,007 | $541,125 | $366,882 |
| 2017 | $12,748 | $890,204 | $530,515 | $359,689 |
| 2016 | $12,193 | $872,752 | $520,115 | $352,637 |
| 2015 | $12,005 | $859,647 | $512,305 | $347,342 |
| 2014 | $11,415 | $842,809 | $502,270 | $340,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map