NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $863,773 - $935,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2015

Last sale price $598,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,750 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Ready to make this your new home? Come live minutes away from the heart of Pasadena. Built in 2009, this is a rare and beautiful 4 bed & 3 full bath townhome. Only 5 units in this small quiet community. Exquisite Spanish Mediterranean exterior boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant high quality hardwood flooring interior. Details in the crown molding, raised dining room ceiling, portable fireplace, and plantation shutters make this place feel like home. Open up the master bedroom french doors in the morning and take a deep breath of the cool air with your morning coffee or have it outside on the cozy patio. In unit laundry upstairs and secure 2 car side by side private parking garage connected directly to your home. Walking distance to Cal Tech, PCC, Urth Caffe, Paseo, and all of the Lake Ave Restaurants. Come check it out and you won't be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Lee

IRN REALTY License #01884967 Listed on: 07/15/2015

IRN REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

CATHERINE CHEN

Presidential Inc License #00979295

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,737 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $362 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Gated Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 5 Units
  • 49 Michigan HOA, Phone Number (626) 289-8888

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 64544
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5738013166

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$362 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Fridge, stove, washer/dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5738013166
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 424.11
  • Room Type: Attic, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Office

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Gated, Side by Side, Subterranean
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Dues Paid Monthly, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 362.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: 49 Michigan HOA
  • Phone: 626-289-8888
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Urban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7737.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 77.29
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1780

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7737.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 64544

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2015
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
List Price
$598,000
Sold Price
$598,000
Current Estimated Value
$886,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Wu Thomas M and Wu Kim T
Bought by
Wu Thomas M and Hsieh Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Wu Lisa
Bought by
Wu Kim T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Wu Thomas M and Wu Kim T
Bought by
Wu Thomas M and Wu Kim T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siu Cecilia Wai Yee $598,000 Lawyers Title
Wu Thomas M -- Equity Title
Wu Kim T -- Calcounties Title Nation
Wu Thomas M -- Fnt
Wu Thomas M -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Thomas M $329,000
Previous Owner Wu Kim T $300,000
Previous Owner Wu Thomas M $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $598,000 0.0% $424 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 For Sale $598,000 -- $424 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,940 $707,905 $461,679 $246,226
2024 $7,940 $694,026 $452,627 $241,399
2023 $7,872 $680,418 $443,752 $236,666
2022 $7,598 $667,077 $435,051 $232,026
2021 $7,286 $653,998 $426,521 $227,477
2019 $7,011 $634,602 $413,871 $220,731
2018 $7,169 $622,159 $405,756 $216,403
2016 $6,932 $598,000 $390,000 $208,000
2015 $6,073 $526,271 $146,710 $379,561
2014 $5,944 $515,963 $143,837 $372,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS15154201

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5738-013-166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.