57 Olean St Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,653 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Olean St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $500,663, approximately $272 per square foot. 57 Olean St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, West Tatnuck School, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Franco Paul J and Franco Mary A
Bought by
Franco Ft and Franco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Gorman Hugh
Bought by
Franco Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Sold by
Cunningham John F
Bought by
Gorman H J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Paul | $125,000 | -- | |
| Franco Paul | $125,000 | -- | |
| Gorman H J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorman H J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman H J | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $392,500 | $118,800 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $334,100 | $118,800 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $306,900 | $103,300 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $266,400 | $82,700 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $234,100 | $66,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $219,100 | $66,100 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $199,700 | $59,600 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $189,900 | $59,600 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $180,900 | $59,600 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $164,900 | $43,900 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $164,900 | $43,900 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $164,900 | $43,900 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map