Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarji Properties Team
Gold Door Realty
(401) 396-2888
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,843 - $535,000
Located in the West Tatnuck area, this Craftsmen Cape/Bungalow 3 bedroom home is in a quiet neighborhood with a great first floor layout with open living room, dining room and kitchen. It has 1696 sq. feet of living space with high ceilings. There is a partially finished basement with a workshop and laundry room. Adorable front porch, full size shed, oversized lot with a well maintained pool and full size deck. Situated across the street from Cooks pond and numerous hiking trails.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elfman Douglas M | $243,000 | -- | |
| Prior Robert A | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elfman Douglas M | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Robert A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2022 06/26/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | +56.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $243,000 | -6.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $392,100 | $119,000 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $367,800 | $119,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $339,400 | $103,500 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $292,900 | $82,800 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $268,500 | $66,200 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $251,500 | $66,200 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $224,500 | $59,700 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $212,800 | $59,700 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $202,300 | $59,700 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $188,900 | $44,400 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $188,900 | $44,400 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $188,900 | $44,400 | $144,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarji Properties Team
Gold Door Realty
(401) 396-2888
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fabricio Felipe
One Way Realty
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Lovett
Century 21 North East
(508) 832-1066
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ann Marie Sorensen
ERA Key Realty Services- Auburn
(508) 612-8647
72 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72997997
APN: WORC-000040-000016-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.