46 Stark Rd Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $429,903
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Stark Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $421,726, approximately $341 per square foot. 46 Stark Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret C Murphy T and Murphy Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret C Murphy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $381,100 | $118,800 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $357,200 | $118,800 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $332,900 | $103,300 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $272,100 | $82,700 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $249,000 | $66,100 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $233,300 | $66,100 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $214,900 | $59,600 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $206,000 | $59,600 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $194,800 | $59,600 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $177,900 | $43,900 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $177,900 | $43,900 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $177,900 | $43,900 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map