51 Stark Rd Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Stark Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $418,988, approximately $318 per square foot. 51 Stark Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $362,000 | $118,300 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $340,500 | $118,300 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $313,800 | $102,900 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $270,400 | $82,300 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $241,600 | $65,900 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $227,000 | $65,900 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $202,900 | $59,300 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $192,800 | $59,300 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $183,800 | $59,300 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $169,500 | $43,400 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $169,500 | $43,400 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $169,500 | $43,400 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map