Seller's Agent in 2026
Randall Hom
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 765-0033
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Well-maintained 3-bedroom home on a quiet, non-drive-through street in coveted Upper Land Park. Features a bright living area with fireplace, updated kitchen and bathroom, and rare two-car attached garage. Generous backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future projects. Comes with Section 1 & 2 pest clearance for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, commuter routes, and walking distance to the highly sought-after Crocker Riverside Elementary School. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, modern updates, and an unbeatable location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc License #00890256 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $612,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $440,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $581,875 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $352,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $612,500 | +2.2% | $545 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $599,500 | +36.1% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $440,500 | +0.3% | $392 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $501,209 | $199,118 | $302,091 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $491,382 | $195,214 | $296,168 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $481,748 | $191,387 | $290,361 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $472,303 | $187,635 | $284,668 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $463,043 | $183,956 | $279,087 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $458,296 | $182,070 | $276,226 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $449,310 | $178,500 | $270,810 |
| 2018 | $915 | $56,779 | $13,977 | $42,802 |
| 2017 | $823 | $55,666 | $13,703 | $41,963 |
| 2016 | $778 | $54,576 | $13,435 | $41,141 |
| 2015 | $766 | $53,758 | $13,234 | $40,524 |
| 2014 | $749 | $52,711 | $12,978 | $39,733 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Randall Hom
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 765-0033
2 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Hom
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 925-0678
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kevin Johnson
LPT Realty
(707) 685-3870
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Smith
Compass
(916) 216-8378
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Renee Catricala
Compass
(916) 203-9690
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226027266
APN: 012-0151-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.