570 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $275,175
Studio
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $275,175, approximately $95 per square foot. 570 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Borden Processing Inc
Bought by
Almand Dennis G and Almand Claudia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Fair Marvin Phil
Bought by
Borden Processing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vannucci Robert M
Bought by
Fair Marvin Phil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Williams Leola M and Brown Willadean M
Bought by
Vannucci Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Mcclary Thomegenia M
Bought by
Scott Patricia A and Williams Leola M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almand Dennis G | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Borden Processing Inc | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Fair Marvin Phil | $25,000 | -- | |
| Vannucci Robert M | $25,000 | American Title Insurance Llc | |
| Scott Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borden Processing Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,175 | $174,343 | $44,522 | $129,821 |
| 2025 | $2,808 | $162,746 | $44,522 | $118,224 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $166,703 | $44,522 | $122,181 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $142,778 | $40,479 | $102,299 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $133,385 | $36,799 | $96,586 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $115,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $112,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $105,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $102,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $102,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $102,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $98,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $98,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map