570 Ranchito Dr Escondido, CA 92025
East Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Ranchito Dr, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,295,793, approximately $441 per square foot. 570 Ranchito Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Saeed Hashim A and Saeed Irina R
Bought by
Brower Harold C and Brower Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,314
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,265,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Harold C | $750,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brower Harold C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,178 | $1,004,772 | $361,718 | $643,054 |
| 2024 | $11,178 | $985,072 | $354,626 | $630,446 |
| 2023 | $10,925 | $965,758 | $347,673 | $618,085 |
| 2022 | $10,808 | $946,822 | $340,856 | $605,966 |
| 2021 | $9,156 | $800,000 | $283,000 | $517,000 |
| 2020 | $8,387 | $730,000 | $259,000 | $471,000 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $710,000 | $252,000 | $458,000 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $700,000 | $249,000 | $451,000 |
| 2017 | $42 | $700,000 | $249,000 | $451,000 |
| 2016 | $7,968 | $700,000 | $249,000 | $451,000 |
| 2015 | $6,869 | $600,000 | $214,000 | $386,000 |
| 2014 | $6,489 | $580,000 | $207,000 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map