5702 Arnhem Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $172,764 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Arnhem Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $201,941, approximately $170 per square foot. 5702 Arnhem Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Evans Robert George and Evans Dennis
Bought by
Evans Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Xyz Certificates Inc
Bought by
Stollof Sheryl and Stollof Marcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Bold W J
Bought by
Evans Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,050
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Yvonne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stollof Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Robert G | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Robert G | $80,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $148,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $138,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $128,200 | $50,000 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $124,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $120,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $116,600 | $50,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $116,600 | $50,000 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $116,600 | $50,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map