5704 Ridgewood Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Ridgewood Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $841,098, approximately $307 per square foot. 5704 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Hurt Brian K
Bought by
Brian K Hurt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Dube Marcel J and Dube Cindy M
Bought by
Hurt Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Miltimore Michael E and Miltimore Nancy J
Bought by
Miltimore Michael E and Miltimore Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Miltimore Michael E and Miltimore Nancy J
Bought by
Dube Marcel J and Dube Cindy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian K Hurt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurt Brian K | $719,000 | Redowwod Empire Title Co | |
| Miltimore Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Dube Marcel J | $219,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurt Brian K | $575,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $818,094 | $204,807 | $613,287 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $786,328 | $196,855 | $589,473 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $770,911 | $192,996 | $577,915 |
| 2021 | $8,322 | $755,796 | $189,212 | $566,584 |
| 2020 | $8,098 | $748,048 | $187,272 | $560,776 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $733,380 | $183,600 | $549,780 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $719,000 | $180,000 | $539,000 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $450,000 | $150,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $450,000 | $150,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $425,000 | $150,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $425,000 | $150,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map