5708 W 52nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $346,867
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 W 52nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $342,967, approximately $291 per square foot. 5708 W 52nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Paa Daniel J and Paa Marla J
Bought by
Paa Daniel J and Paa Marla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paa Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Paa Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $315,400 | $29,900 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $326,000 | $29,900 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $313,200 | $29,900 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $263,500 | $29,900 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $195,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $187,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $171,484 | $26,400 | $145,084 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $168,961 | $26,400 | $142,561 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $160,130 | $26,400 | $133,730 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $153,812 | $26,416 | $127,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map