5710 John Richard Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5710 John Richard Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $417,311, approximately $296 per square foot. 5710 John Richard Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Ortiz Claudia E
Bought by
Ortiz Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Richard A and Ortiz Elizabeth K
Bought by
Ortiz Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Richard A and The Richard A Ortiz 1987 Revoc
Bought by
Ortiz Richard A and Ortiz Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Randall | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Ortiz Randall | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ortiz Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Randall | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Randall | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $175,676 | $58,553 | $117,123 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $172,232 | $57,405 | $114,827 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $168,856 | $56,280 | $112,576 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $165,546 | $55,177 | $110,369 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $162,301 | $54,096 | $108,205 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $160,638 | $53,542 | $107,096 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $157,490 | $52,493 | $104,997 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $154,403 | $51,464 | $102,939 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $151,376 | $50,455 | $100,921 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $148,409 | $49,466 | $98,943 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $146,180 | $48,723 | $97,457 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $143,317 | $47,769 | $95,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map