5716 41st St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 41st St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $436,210, approximately $248 per square foot. 5716 41st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Donald M and Lawson Lisa M
Bought by
Cichowski James D and Cichowski Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,833
Outstanding Balance
$40,065
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$396,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Beck Robert and Beck Lorraine
Bought by
Lawson Donald M and Lawson Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Lionshead Dev Corp
Bought by
Beck Robert and Beck Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cichowski James D | $150,900 | -- | |
| Lawson Donald M | $32,500 | -- | |
| Beck Robert | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History