5725 39th Street Cir E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 39th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $434,074, approximately $208 per square foot. 5725 39th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Demeritt Tamara L and Lindsey Janet H
Bought by
Demeritt Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Lindsey Janet H
Bought by
Demeritt Tamara L and Lindsey Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demeritt Tamara L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demeritt Tamara L | $164,400 | Foundation Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demeritt Tamara L | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $370,871 | $40,800 | $330,071 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $374,881 | $40,800 | $334,081 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $151,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $147,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $145,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $142,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $136,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $133,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map