M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Collins
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,295,000
FOR APPRAISAL PURPOSES So in essence the sales price was $555,000 Hobby shop & sunny solarium bring your creativity to life Kitchen has new SS applces,Sub Zero fridge & granite counters Lg OPEN fam rm,kitchen & living/dining rm create a huge great room Spacious master suite w/new luxury bath Hardwd flrs,2 decks,solar H2O,Samsung ductless A/C TWO ACRES ARE FENCED.STUNNING VIEWS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Collins
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder Listed on: 04/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Leigh
Global Real Estate Network
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Myles | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Gregory | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Osborne Myles Gregory | $537,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Joan S Gehm Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carl R Gehm Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gehm Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Myles | $182,500 | -- | |
| Osborne Myles | $184,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Myles | $4,600 | -- | |
| Osborne Myles | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Myles | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Gregory | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Myles Gregory | $410,179 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $537,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $537,500 | -16.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | For Sale | $645,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $65,781 | $24,206 | $41,575 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $65,781 | $24,206 | $41,575 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $68,829 | $27,812 | $44,702 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $56,392 | $19,835 | $36,557 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $58,015 | $20,406 | $37,609 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $47,733 | $19,162 | $28,571 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $47,733 | $19,162 | $28,571 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $46,325 | $18,576 | $27,749 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $51,215 | $20,537 | $30,678 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $47,219 | $18,388 | $28,831 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $38,789 | $10,507 | $28,282 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $38,789 | $10,507 | $28,282 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Collins
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jessica Leigh
Global Real Estate Network
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE679636
APN: 1461020-00-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.