5726 Clover Dr Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,217 - $2,282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 Clover Dr, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,549,304, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 5726 Clover Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Altes Bonnie F
Bought by
Altes Bonnie F and 2007 Bonnie F Altes Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altes Bonnie F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $71,947 | $44,622 | $34,325 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $70,399 | $43,747 | $33,652 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $75,881 | $42,889 | $32,992 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $67,394 | $42,049 | $32,345 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $65,935 | $41,224 | $31,711 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $72,188 | $40,802 | $31,386 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $70,772 | $40,002 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $69,384 | $39,217 | $30,167 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $68,024 | $38,448 | $29,576 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $66,691 | $37,695 | $28,996 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $65,688 | $37,128 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $64,402 | $36,401 | $28,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map